No Power!

像很多晚上一样,我又睡过去了。。。
冥冥凌晨醒来。。。没有电脑的声音!
果不其然的,家里没有电了!
呵呵呵。。。一如昨晚的我!

后悔拿回来我的猴子。。。
看到猴子我会想起来很多事情。。。
会难过,会敏感!
知道自己period又要快来了。。。
总也是想哭。。。就是这么爱哭鬼!

问我: Am I happier now?
后来细想: 我不知道!
我在努力让自己继续往前生活!
生活总要继续,努力开心吧。
进入另一扇门之前,
即使伪装,我也会笑的!

突然发现,人的大脑很奇怪,
对昨天发生的事情,不会记得!
但是对于2,3年前发生的事情
总也很清晰的梦见。。。
想到猴子戴帽子在机场接我,】
病怏怏的兴奋劲!融化我!
想到回到家,看到坐立不安的猴子,
紧紧抱我,以为我被抓走了的紧张!感动我!
。。。
。。。
到后来让另一个他进入我的心!
还做朋友?可以么?
我努力,但是不知道是不是做得到。
Why would I bother?
身上好像过敏的吧?
有点担心他,习惯了。。。
也许不是爱情吧。。。
日久生情来的是感情!?

阴天了。。。
出去买电回来。。。
平平静静的思考!
心想:人生短暂!
我不相信缘分!也不相信命运!
我只相信我自己!

加油!!!

Advertisements

Moody goody!

It is A beautiful day today!
But for some reason I feel like crying!
A bit Moody! A bit stupid! A bit can not let it go!
SIGH!

I don`t want to let it go…
doesn`t want this feeling get out of my head
quite enjoy the time I am feeling sad a bit.
cuz this time my brain will slow down.
I will be able to chill at work…not feeling stressed.

Cser meeting last night was pretty fun.
A french guy, a Italian guy…
funny jokes…
“it is coming… let me suck it!”
Oh God!
then cork soaker comedy!
ha ha ha

Why the hell I am a bit moody now?
something is missing…
something I don`t want
something I want
something I am looking for
something I want to be
something…

Better go back to work now…he he

To be or not to be!

What is life like?
Forrest Gump`s mom told him
Life was like a box o’chocolates. You never know what you gonna get.
My mom didn`t give me a lesson about life.
But she showed me life is not easy.
To be and not to be.

Phoebe stands at the entrance of the subway
singing for love..haha
which somehow touched me.
Not because what she sings
But the fine fettle she presents to me
Even tho` she had a miserable childhood
She managed to be here
To be a happy girl with naivety

Not to be with a boring life
To be with an exciting one
Not to be a stay-home bird
to be a footloose bird
to be able to fly up and high
to be able to fly far and away

Yeah, thats right!
I want to be a bird
Thus i can fly anywhere all over the world
However I will be a special bird
A transformed bird!
I can transform to a fish beauty
thus I can swim in the sea
with all kinds of cutie fish
But not with sharks and giant octopus please
Also I can transform to a girl
Thus I will try all different type of cultural clothes
Thus I can taste all the yummy food
To be a satisfied piggy girl.

Not to be a greedy human
to be a simple one
Just transform myself among
Human, bird, fish
That`s all I want to be!